ONE INCH BADGE

PRESENTS

UPCOMING SHOWS


26
MAY
DOLDRUMS
THE HOPE & RUIN, BRIGHTON
28
MAY
ASTRONAUTALIS
THE GREEN DOOR STORE, BRIGHTON
29
MAY
YOUNG FATHERS
THE HAUNT, BRIGHTON
30
MAY
KRS-ONE
CONCORDE 2, BRIGHTON
1
JUNE
FINCH
THE HAUNT, BRIGHTON
2
JUNE
BILL WELLS & AIDAN MOFFAT
KOMEDIA, BRIGHTON
2
JUNE
BOP ENGLISH
STICKY MIKE'S FROG BAR, BRIGHTON
4
JUNE
FOLLAKZOID
THE JOKER, BRIGHTON
5
JUNE
FOSSA
BLEACH, BRIGHTON
6
JUNE
GLASS CITY VICE
THE HAUNT, BRIGHTON
8
JUNE
prinzhorn dance school
THE GREEN DOOR STORE, BRIGHTON
10
JUNE
LITURGY
STICKY MIKE'S FROG BAR, BRIGHTON
11
JUNE
PRINCESS CHELSEA
START THE BUS, BRISTOL
12
JUNE
LEVELLERS
THE 1865, SOUTHAMPTON
13
JUNE
PRINCESS CHELSEA
THE HOPE & RUIN, BRIGHTON
15
JUNE
DAN DEACON
THE HAUNT, BRIGHTON
18
JUNE
KEVIN MORBY
THE HOPE & RUIN, BRIGHTON
19
JUNE
BRAKES
CONCORDE 2, BRIGHTON
22
JUNE
MARMOZETS
CONCORDE 2, BRIGHTON
25
JUNE
DOOMTREE
THE FLEECE, BRISTOL
27
JUNE
THE WAVE PICTURES
THE GREEN DOOR STORE, BRIGHTON
29
JUNE
ALDEN PENNER & MICHA√čL CERA
KOMEDIA, BRIGHTON
4
JULY
THE GO TEAM
THE HAUNT, BRIGHTON
6
JULY
KINS
GREEN DOOR STORE, BRIGHTON
8
JULY
RESTORATIONS
STICKY MIKE'S FROG BAR, BRIGHTON
19
AUG
LEVELLERS
THE ASSEMBLY, LEAMINGTON SPA
27
AUG
MANCHESTER ORCHESTRA
CONCORDE 2, BRIGHTON
3
SEP
NATALIE PRASS
THE HAUNT, BRIGHTON
5-6
SEPT
TOGETHER THE PEOPLE
PRESTON PARK, BRIGHTON
10
SEP
GREAT LAKE SWIMMERS
THE HOPE AND RUIN, BRIGHTON
12
SEP
WILL HOGE
THE GREEN DOOR STORE, BRIGHTON
15
SEP
JACCO GARDNER
STICKY MIKE'S FROG BAR, BRIGHTON
23
SEP
BETWEEN THE BURIED AND ME
THE HAUNT, BRIGHTON
10
OCT
ELIZA AND THE BEAR
THE HAUNT, BRIGHTON
10
OCT
FLIGHT BRIGADE
THE HOPE AND RUIN, BRIGHTON
15
OCT
SPEEDY ORTIZ
THE HAUNT, BRIGHTON
16
OCT
WILLE AND THE BANDITS
THE HOPE & RUIN, BRIGHTON
21
OCT
RUTS DC
KOMEDIA, BRIGHTON
22
OCT
CIARAN LAVERY
THE HOPE & RUIN, BRIGHTON
23
OCT
KESTON COBBLERS CLUB
EXETER PHOENIX, EXETER
24
OCT
THE TALLEST
MAN ON EARTH
DE LA WARR PAVILION, BEXHILL
24
OCT
JANE WEAVER
THE GREEN DOOR STORE, BRIGHTON
27
OCT
ROSIE LOWE
THE HOPE & RUIN, BRIGHTON
29
OCT
BLACKALICIOUS
RESCUE ROOMS, NOTTINGHAM
30
OCT
BLACKALICIOUS
SOUNDCONTROL, MANCHESTER
30
OCT
THE CRAZY WORLD
OF ARTHUR BROWN
KOMEDIA, BRIGHTON
31
OCT
BLACKALICIOUS
ELECTRIC CIRCUS, EDINBURGH
31
OCT
KESTON COBBLERS CLUB
THE HOPE & RUIN, BRIGHTON
31
OCT
DESTROYER
THE HAUNT, BRIGHTON
2
NOV
IBEYI
CONCORDE 2, BRIGHTON
2
NOV
BLACKALICIOUS
STEREO, GLASGOW
3
NOV
BLACKALICIOUS
O2 ACADEMY, OXFORD
4
NOV
BLACKALICIOUS
THEKLA, BRISTOL
5
NOV
BLACKALICIOUS
THE ELECTRIC BALLROOM, LONDON
6
NOV
MONO
THE ELECTRIC BALLROOM, LONDON
8
NOV
BLACKALICIOUS
THE GLOBE, CARDIFF
10
NOV
BLACKALICIOUS
SUB 89, READING
13
NOV
THE ORB
OVAL SPACE, LONDON
14
NOV
FEROCIOUS DOG
THE HAUNT, BRIGHTON
19
NOV
THE SELECTER
OPEN, NORWICH
20
NOV
MAD DOG MCREA
STICKY MIKES FROG BAR, BRIGHTON
1
DEC
THE LEVELLERS
CLIFFS PAVILION, SOUTHEND
10
DEC
THE SELECTER
CENTRAL STATION, WREXHAM
15
DEC
SETH LAKEMAN
LEEDS TOWN HALL, LEEDS
17
DEC
SETH LAKEMAN
MALVERN THEATRES, MALVERN
17
DEC
THE BEAT
CONCORDE 2, BRIGHTON
18
DEC
SETH LAKEMAN
DE LA WARR PAVILLION, BEXHILL